Tender for Injection Vancomycin, Qty: 2700 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injection Vancomycin, Qty: 2700 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7513379 | Ref ID: 141516016).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Injection Vancomycin, Qty: 2700 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141516016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7513379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Injection Vancomycin
BOQ Title: Procurement of medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Injection Vancomycin
Item Quantity: 2700
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of medicines
GeMARPTS Searched: Tranexamic Acid Injection, Tab Washer-IS:8068, Folic Acid Tablet, Mefenamic Acid Tablet, Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2), Box Strapping Machine, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Acid (Potassium Clavulanate) Tablet, Ferrous Salt + Folic Acid Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Veratric Acid (3, 4- Dimethoxybenzo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections