Tender for Injection Valve, Qty: 27 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injection Valve, Qty: 27 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Sas Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6759344 | Ref ID: 127639326).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Injection Valve, Qty: 27 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127639326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 443979572680
BOQ Title: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
Item Title: Injection Valve
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-10-2025 7:02 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pole Screw Screw Compressor, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Compression Screw, Extension Pole Cum Monopod (Accessories for Action Camera), Harvesting Pole, Pole Umbrella (V2), Kho Kho Pole (V2), High mast pole for national flags (V2), Self Drilling Screw, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections