Tender for Injection Sevoflurane 250Ml, Qty: 300

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injection Sevoflurane 250Ml, Qty: 300 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6630900 | Ref ID: 125918362).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Injection Sevoflurane 250Ml, Qty: 300

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125918362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6630900

Tender Value: ₹ 1350000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Injection Sevoflurane 250ml
Quantity Required: 300
Start Date: 09-09-2025 10:10 AM
End Date: 30-09-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: AMPICILLIN INJECTION, RANITIDINE INJECTION, Metoprolol Injection, Labetalol Injection, Esmolol Injection, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Dextrose Injection, Poly- pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, Hydroxocobalamin Injection, Boot Ankle Textile (Jungle Bo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections