Tender for Injection Ranitidine, Qty: 298 Amp, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injection Ranitidine, Qty: 298 Amp, (BOQ Item #5) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6230397 | Ref ID: 119103462).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vet Med, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vet Med, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Injection Ranitidine, Qty: 298 Amp, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119103462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6230397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Injection Ranitidine 2ml
BOQ Title: Vet Med, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System)
Item Title: Injection Ranitidine
Item Quantity: 298
Unit of Measure: Amp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 04-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: VET MED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tablet Bravecto 1000mg Sulfate Standard Solution, Graphics Tablet, Urine Drug Screen Kit, Rugged Tablet, Metoprolol Tablet, CEFTAZIDIME, Labetalol Tablet, universal pipette tips, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet, Ceftriaxone Searched String: SGPT Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections