Tender for Injection Ranitidine, Qty: 200 Amp, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injection Ranitidine, Qty: 200 Amp, (BOQ Item #5) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6583368 | Ref ID: 124712094).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Medical Stores, Dextrose Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Medical Stores, Dextrose Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Injection Ranitidine, Qty: 200 Amp, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124712094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6583368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Injection Ranitidine 2ml
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medical Stores, Dextrose Injection
Item Title: Injection Ranitidine
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Amp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 29-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medical Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INJECTION NS 500ML AMPICILLIN INJECTION, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), RANITIDINE INJECTION, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Metoprolol Injection, Labetalol Injection, digital conductivity meter, Esmolol Injection, Blood Collection Tube, Hydroxocobalamin Injection S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections