Tender for Injection Ns100 Ml, Qty: 50 AMP, (BOQ Item #25)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injection Ns100 Ml, Qty: 50 AMP, (BOQ Item #25) in Dhalai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6883635 | Ref ID: 130002925).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per Bid, Hydrocortisone Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per Bid, Hydrocortisone Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Injection Ns100 Ml, Qty: 50 AMP, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130002925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6883635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NIRLIFE BRAND
BOQ Title: As per Bid, Hydrocortisone Injection
Item Title: Injection Ns100 Ml
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: AMP
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-11-2025 4:25 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: As per Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Esmolol Injection, Dextrose Injection Searched String: INJECTION HYDROCONTISON AMPICILLIN INJECTION, Intravenous Cannulas as per IS 10555 - 5, RANITIDINE INJECTION, Metoprolol Injection, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Labetalol Inj...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections