Tender for Injection Moulding Silent Block for Centre Pivot Arrangement

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injection Moulding Silent Block for Centre Pivot Arrangement in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30261100 | Ref ID: 138429030).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Injection Moulding Silent Block for Centre Pivot Arrangement

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138429030

Notice Ref. No.: 30261100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Injection moulding silent block for centre pivot arrangement to RDSO drg. no. CG-K7121 Alt . nil. Matl.&Spec. As per RDSO STR No. RDSO/2007/CG-06 Amndt. No. 1 of Aug.2016. [ Warranty Period: 42 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CARRIAGE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 11:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 29430.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 142.00 Numbers
JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 288.00 Numbers
LOCO STORE DEPOT BIKANER,
NWR
Rajasthan 30.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300083 - INJECTION MOULDED SILENT BLOCK FOR CENTRE PIVOT
OF BG COACHES )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections