Tender for Injection Moulded Plastic Pallets as Per Specification An...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injection Moulded Plastic Pallets as Per Specification Annexure, Qty: 388 in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7552721 | Ref ID: 141535195).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Injection Moulded Plastic Pallets as Per Specification Annexure, Qty: 388

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141535195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7552721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Injection Moulded Plastic Pallets as per specification annexure
Quantity Required: 388
Start Date: 18-05-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Moulded Watch Box, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Auditorium Chair (V2), Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Application...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections