Tender for Injection Morphine, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #52)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injection Morphine, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #52) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7498227 | Ref ID: 142490211).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine for Medical Petrol, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine for Medical Petrol, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Injection Morphine, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142490211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7498227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Injection Morphine
BOQ Title: Medicine for Medical Petrol, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Injection Morphine
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 7:53 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE FOR MEDICAL PETROL
GeMARPTS Searched: Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Ready Mixed Paint, Marking, for Packages and Petrol Containers - IS 138, Flexible Tubing for Medical Purpose (V2), Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections