Tender for Injection Methotrexate, Qty: 5 Vial, (BOQ Item #4)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injection Methotrexate, Qty: 5 Vial, (BOQ Item #4) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6327111 | Ref ID: 121120519). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21600.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemo Medicines Bid ESICMHB, Cyclophosphamide Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemo Medicines Bid ESICMHB, Cyclophosphamide Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Injection Methotrexate, Qty: 5 Vial, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121120519

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6327111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Injection Methotrexate 50mg
BOQ Title: Chemo Medicines Bid ESICMHB, Cyclophosphamide Injection
Item Title: Injection Methotrexate
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Vial
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-06-2025 9:30 AM
End Date: 09-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21600
BOQ Title: Chemo Medicines Bid ESICMHB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Injection Cetuximab 100 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, CEFOTAXIME SODIUM INJECTION, Sulfate Standard Solution, CEFOTAXIME SODIUM + SULBACTAM, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, MEROPENEM, Proteinase K, CE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections