Tender for Injection Diazepam 2 Ml, Qty: 5 AMP, (BOQ Item #44)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injection Diazepam 2 Ml, Qty: 5 AMP, (BOQ Item #44) in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6848159 | Ref ID: 129338874).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from List of Medicines to be Procured, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar List of Medicines to be Procured, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Injection Diazepam 2 Ml, Qty: 5 AMP, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129338874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6848159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEON
BOQ Title: List of Medicines to be Procured, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: Injection Diazepam 2 Ml
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: AMP
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-11-2025 6:13 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: LIST OF MEDICINES TO BE PROCURED
GeMARPTS Searched: All in One PC (V2), PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), true rms clamp meter, Silver Coins, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Locking Compression Plates (V2), 1.5 T MRI Machine, Anodized Aluminium Frame Searched String: LIGNOCAINE HYDROCHLORIDE 2 % GEL Cartap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections