Tender for Inject Printer with Scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The HOME AND POLITICAL DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inject Printer with Scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766461 | Ref ID: 127851102). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Items, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consuma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Items, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consuma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Inject Printer with Scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127851102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inkjet or ink-tank printer with print, copy and scan facility
BOQ Title: Computer Items, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consuma...
Item Title: Inject Printer with Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-10-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Computer Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Ferrule Printer, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Receipt Printer (V3), Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Walk in Cooler, line matrix printer, Deep freezer, Dot Matrix Printers (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections