Tender for Inj Testosterone 250 Mg, Qty: 2 Amp, (BOQ Item #100)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Testosterone 250 Mg, Qty: 2 Amp, (BOQ Item #100) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7606976 | Ref ID: 142471006).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem Boq 23, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem Boq 23, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Inj Testosterone 250 Mg, Qty: 2 Amp, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142471006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7606976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INJ TESTOSTERONE 250 MG
BOQ Title: Echs Gem Boq 23, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava)
Item Title: Inj Testosterone 250 Mg
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Amp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-06-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM BOQ 23
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INJ ENOXAPARIN 40 MCG Enoxaparin Injection (V2), Dextran - 40 Injection, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: INJ GENTAMYCIN 40MG/ML, 2ML Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), GENTAMICIN, Shaker Incubator, Blood Collection Tube, Laboratory Glassware Volum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections