Tender for Inj. Sevoflurane, Qty: 200

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj. Sevoflurane, Qty: 200 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5982377 | Ref ID: 115464139).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Inj. Sevoflurane, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115464139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5982377

Tender Value: ₹ 945000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inj. Sevoflurane
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 27-02-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2), Drip - Leg Drain, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Injectable Contraceptive (Antara) for Family Planning Programme, Veterinary Multipara Monitor, Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections