Tender for Inj Secukinumab 150 Mg/Ml ( Scapho)

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Secukinumab 150 Mg/Ml ( Scapho) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61251075 | Ref ID: 123385943).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inj Secukinumab 150 Mg/Ml ( Scapho)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123385943

Notice Ref. No.: 61251075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INJ SECUKINUMAB 150 MG/ML ( SCAPHO) ] Consignee/Port Cons. DRH BHUSAWAL, CR PCMM SHIPPING CR. RLY. CSMT Maharashtra 15.00 Numbers Divisional Railway Hospital, P, CR PCMM SHIPPING CR. RLY. CSMT Maharashtra 12.00 Numbers Divisional Rly Hospital Kalyan, CR PCMM SHIPPING CR. RLY. CSMT Maharashtra 165.00 Numbers Divisional Rly Hospital, NGP, CR PCMM SHIPPING CR. RLY. CSMT Maharashtra 30.00 Numbers Dr.K M Rly Hospital, Sur., CR PCMM SHIPPING CR. RLY. CSMT Maharashtra 24.00 Numbers MD/ BYCULLA, CR PCMM...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/07/2025 05:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 107360.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer CIF Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 3 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 3

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections