Tender for Inj Rocuronium Bromide, Qty: 96 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Rocuronium Bromide, Qty: 96 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888952 | Ref ID: 147249069).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines and Consumables, Levobupivacaine Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines and Consumables, Levobupivacaine Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Inj Rocuronium Bromide, Qty: 96 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147249069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inj Rocuronium Bromide 10 mg/ml 10 ml
BOQ Title: Medicines and Consumables, Levobupivacaine Injection
BOQ Title: Medicines and Consumables, Levobupivacaine Injection
Item Title: Inj Rocuronium Bromide
Item Quantity: 96
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablets Searched String: Clove Oil bottle of 50 ml Shaker Incubator, Cefixime Oral Liquid, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Urine Culture Bottle (V2), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Formic acid Anhydrous, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Microscope immersion oil Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections