Tender for inj phenylephrine 100mgperml, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #46)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for inj phenylephrine 100mgperml, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #46) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7561274 | Ref ID: 142458364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18460.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, D-Mannitol Iron Sucrose Injection Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, D-Mannitol Iron Sucrose Injection Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: inj phenylephrine 100mgperml, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142458364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7561274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drugs and consumables
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, D-Mannitol Iron Sucrose Injection Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation
Item Title: inj phenylephrine 100mgperml
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18460
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: INJECTION, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To Is 11673, Sodium Valproate Injection, Dextrose + Sodium Chloride Injection Searched String: Ceftazidime 1gm Inj CEFTAZIDIME, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections