Tender for Inj Morphine, Qty: 5 Amp, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Morphine, Qty: 5 Amp, (BOQ Item #3) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967723 | Ref ID: 133185721). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11919.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem Boq 02, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem Boq 02, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Inj Morphine, Qty: 5 Amp, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133185721

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967723

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11919

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INJ MORPHINE 15 MG
BOQ Title: Echs Gem Boq 02, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna
Item Title: Inj Morphine
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Amp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 9:21 AM
End Date: 21-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11919
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM BOQ 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Clamps (V2), Overbed Tables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Searched String: CARBAMAZEPINE 200 MG CR TAB Carbamazepine Tablet, Carbamazepine Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections