Tender for inj metro, Qty: 50 Bott, (BOQ Item #15)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for inj metro, Qty: 50 Bott, (BOQ Item #15) in Rajauri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823901 | Ref ID: 128882190).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: inj metro, Qty: 50 Bott, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128882190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: inj metro
BOQ Title: Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic
Item Title: inj metro
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-10-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), 5 - Aminosalicylic Acid (Mesalazine / Mesalaine) Tablets (V2), Ladders as per IS 3696, MCPA, Aminesalt 40% WSC (Water-Soluble Concentrates), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Glyphosate Ammonium Salt 5% SL (Soluble Liquid), Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections