Tender for Inj. Iopromide 370Mg/Ml-100Ml, Qty: 800

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj. Iopromide 370Mg/Ml-100Ml, Qty: 800 in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6280984 | Ref ID: 122140930). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26064.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meglumine Diatrizoate Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meglumine Diatrizoate Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Inj. Iopromide 370Mg/Ml-100Ml, Qty: 800

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122140930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6280984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26064

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inj. Iopromide 370mg/ml-100ml
Quantity Required: 800
Start Date: 05-06-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26064
GeMARPTS Searched: Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Proteinase K, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2), Urine Drug Screen Kit, Corrosion Inhibitor for Water Injection in Assam Asset - ONGC, Bomb Blanket (MHA), Water Injection Corrosion Inhibitor for Mumbai Assets (ONGC), Ondansetron Inje...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections