Tender for Inj Hydrocortisone, Qty: 5 VAIL, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Hydrocortisone, Qty: 5 VAIL, (BOQ Item #4) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876468 | Ref ID: 146624723).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Items, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Items, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Inj Hydrocortisone, Qty: 5 VAIL, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146624723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INJ HYDROCORTISONE
BOQ Title: Medical Items, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan)
Item Title: Inj Hydrocortisone
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: VAIL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 7:39 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Books (V2), Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Medical Centrifuge, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Fingerprint Powders, Medical Waste Incinerator, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections