Tender for Inj Haemaccel, Qty: 5 BOTT, (BOQ Item #8)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Haemaccel, Qty: 5 BOTT, (BOQ Item #8) in Kanker, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6329950 | Ref ID: 121983219).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Injection for Hospital Use, Pantoprazole Injection Adrenaline Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Injection for Hospital Use, Pantoprazole Injection Adrenaline Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Inj Haemaccel, Qty: 5 BOTT, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121983219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6329950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Injection
BOQ Title: Injection for Hospital Use, Pantoprazole Injection Adrenaline Injection (V2)
Item Title: Inj Haemaccel
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-06-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: INJECTION FOR HOSPITAL USE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INJ HYOCIMAX 20 Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, CK 20 Antibody, Acetamiprid 20% SP, Cleaning Duster (V3), Metsulfuron Methyl 20% WP, Txn Fluid T-20'- Defence, Online UPS (V2), Transmission Fluid T-20-Defence (V2), Climbing Rope Nylon, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections