Tender for Inj Haemaccel, Qty: 3 BOTT, (BOQ Item #16)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Haemaccel, Qty: 3 BOTT, (BOQ Item #16) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6334660 | Ref ID: 120717345).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Pantoprazole Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Pantoprazole Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Inj Haemaccel, Qty: 3 BOTT, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120717345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6334660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INJECTION
BOQ Title: Medicines, Pantoprazole Injection
Item Title: Inj Haemaccel
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2025 7:44 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Immunoassay Reagents kits, Blood Collection Tube, Ondansetron Oral Liquid, Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, Modular Work Stations (V2), Minifuge, Ondansetron Injection, nabulizer, Fluticasone Respules (V2) Searched String: INJ SODIUM BI CARBONATE Sodium Carbonate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections