Tender for Inj Haemaccel Calcium Chloride, Qty: 30 Bott, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Haemaccel Calcium Chloride, Qty: 30 Bott, (BOQ Item #4) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6718811 | Ref ID: 128519822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1900.

The tender is published on 20 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Medicine, Erythropoietin Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Medicine, Erythropoietin Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Inj Haemaccel Calcium Chloride, Qty: 30 Bott, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128519822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6718811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INJ HAEMACCEL CALCIUM CHLORID
BOQ Title: General Medicine, Erythropoietin Injection
Item Title: Inj Haemaccel Calcium Chloride
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-10-2025 9:32 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1900
BOQ Title: General Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Proteinase K Searched String: LACOSAMIDE 200MG TAB Tab Washer-IS:8068, Hot air oven, Baclofen, Laboratory Vials (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Overbed Tables, Pipe Clamps (V2), Executive Table (V3), Online UPS (V2) Searched String: LACOSA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections