Tender for Inj Gentamicin, Qty: 1 100 ml, (BOQ Item #4)

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Gentamicin, Qty: 1 100 ml, (BOQ Item #4) in Nandurbar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785899 | Ref ID: 145788404).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inj Gentamicin, Qty: 1 100 ml, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145788404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inj Gentamicin
BOQ Title: Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2)
Item Title: Inj Gentamicin
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 100 ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 7:10 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to IS 1795

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections