Tender for Inj Avil 2 ml, as per specification, Qty: 3000 Ampl, (BOQ...

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Avil 2 ml, as per specification, Qty: 3000 Ampl, (BOQ Item #3) in Giridih, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660278 | Ref ID: 143517419).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Calcium Silicate Calcium hypophosphite Calcium Standard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Calcium Silicate Calcium hypophosphite Calcium Standard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Inj Avil 2 ml, as per specification, Qty: 3000 Ampl, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143517419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Medicine, Calcium Silicate Calcium hypophosphite Calcium Standard
BOQ Title: Medicine, Calcium Silicate Calcium hypophosphite Calcium Standard
Item Title: Inj Avil 2 ml
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Ampl
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 8:47 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: SODIUM BICARBONATE, Sodium Bicarbonate (ONGC), Sodium Bicarbonate as per IS 2124, Sodium Bicarbonate (V2) Conforming to IS 2124, Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bicarbonate + Sodium Chloride Powder for Oral Solution (V2), Sodium Chloride Injection, Sodium Nitroprusside Injection, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections