Tender for Inj Articaine HCL 2 Partishat with Adrenaline 1 Equal 200...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Articaine HCL 2 Partishat with Adrenaline 1 Equal 200000, Qty: 400 No, (BOQ Item #23) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749860 | Ref ID: 144682321).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental medicine and material, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental medicine and material, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Inj Articaine HCL 2 Partishat with Adrenaline 1 Equal 200000, Qty: 400 No, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144682321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inj Articaine HCL 2 Partishat with Adrenaline 1 Equal 200000
BOQ Title: Dental medicine and material, Dental Composites
Item Title: Inj Articaine HCL 2 Partishat with Adrenaline 1 Equal 200000
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-07-2026 6:35 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental medicine and material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections