Tender for Inj Anti Rabies Serum Immunoglobulin, Qty: 120 VIAL, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj Anti Rabies Serum Immunoglobulin, Qty: 120 VIAL, (BOQ Item #137) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7931727 | Ref ID: 147835115).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 5, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) Oral Drops Ketoconazole Lotion Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 5, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) Oral Drops Ketoconazole Lotion Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Inj Anti Rabies Serum Immunoglobulin, Qty: 120 VIAL, (BOQ Item #137)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147835115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7931727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inj Anti Rabies Serum Immunoglobulin
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 5, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) Oral Drops Ketoconazole Lotion Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Injection
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 5, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) Oral Drops Ketoconazole Lotion Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Injection
Item Title: Inj Anti Rabies Serum Immunoglobulin
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: VIAL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 24-08-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 5
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Bottles/Containers for Packaging of Natural Mineral Water and Packaged Drinking Water Conforming to IS 15410, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Mosquito Repellent (V2), Electronic Weighi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections