Tender for Inj 3.5 Colloidal infusion Solution of Polygeline with el...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inj 3.5 Colloidal infusion Solution of Polygeline with electrolytes for IV administration bott of 500ml, Qty: 44 Bottle, (BOQ Item #3) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6902277 | Ref ID: 130363283).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Lignocaine Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Lignocaine Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Inj 3.5 Colloidal infusion Solution of Polygeline with electrolytes for IV administration bott of 500ml, Qty: 44 Bottle, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130363283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6902277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inj 3.5 Colloidal infusion Solution of Polygeline with electrolytes for IV administration bott of 500ml
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Lignocaine Injection
Item Title: Inj 3.5 Colloidal infusion Solution of Polygeline with electrolytes for IV administration bott of 500ml
Item Quantity: 44
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-11-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 28-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lignocain hydrochloride jelly 2% tube of 30gm Spinal Support, Pipe Clamps (V2), Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Corrugated Fibreboard Cartons (Specification for packing Jelly Crystals) - DEFENCE, PCR Tubes, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley Searched String: Mupirocin 2% Ointment tube of 15gm S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections