Tender for Inhibited Sulphamic Acid, Qty: 8

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inhibited Sulphamic Acid, Qty: 8 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477305 | Ref ID: 140174440).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veratric Acid (3,4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veratric Acid (3,4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Inhibited Sulphamic Acid, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140174440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inhibited Sulphamic Acid
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 25-04-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Acid Orange, Adipic Acid, Perchloric acid, Periodic Acid, Acrylic acid, Benzoic acid, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Humic Acid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections