Tender for Inhibited Sulphamic Acid as Per Is: 14932-2001, Qty: 8

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inhibited Sulphamic Acid as Per Is: 14932-2001, Qty: 8 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791361 | Ref ID: 145215838).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Inhibited Sulphamic Acid as Per Is: 14932-2001, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145215838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inhibited Sulphamic Acid as per IS: 14932-2001
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 15-07-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Acetic Acid (ONGC), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Formic Acid as per IS:9908, Salicylic acid as per IS:7559, Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265, Oxalic Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 501, Phenol (Carbo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections