Tender for Inhibited Mineral Insulating Transformer Oil.

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inhibited Mineral Insulating Transformer Oil. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04250043 | Ref ID: 142827338).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Inhibited Mineral Insulating Transformer Oil.

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142827338

Notice Ref. No.: 04250043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INHIBITED MINERAL INSULATING TRANSFORMER OIL AS PER IS: 335 / 2018 (TYPE-II) AN D RAILWAYS REQUIREMENT AS PER RDSO LETTER NO.TI / PSI / INSOIL / POLICY / 07 DATED 27.02.200 7 & LETTER NO: TI / PSI / INSOIL / POLICY / 08 DATED 06.02.2008 AND TI / PSI / TRNPWR / POLICY / 16/ 01 DATED 28.10.2016 AND TI / PSI / INSOIL / POLICY / 19 DATED 26.07.2019. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P04
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2026 16:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 218200.00

Consignee
BCN/KJGY, NR Uttar Pradesh 210.00 Litre
DSL/AMV, NR Uttar Pradesh 6510.00 Litre
DSL/CB, NR Uttar Pradesh 35910.00 Litre
DSL/TKD, NR Delhi 3780.00 Litre
Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 10920.00 Litre
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 10710.00 Litre
ELS/KJGY, NR Uttar Pradesh 2940.00 Litre
EMU/GZB, NR Uttar Pradesh 15540.00 Litre
GSD Shakurbasti, NR Delhi 14280.00 Litre
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections