Tender for Inhibited Mineral Insulating Transformer Oil.

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inhibited Mineral Insulating Transformer Oil. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04250066B | Ref ID: 133949845).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Inhibited Mineral Insulating Transformer Oil.

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133949845

Notice Ref. No.: 04250066B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inhibited Mineral Insulating Transformer Oil as per IEC: 60296 Type A or latest and Railw ays required as per RDSO letter NO.TI/PSI/INSOIL/POLICY/07 DT.27.02.2007 & letter NO.TI/PSI/INSOIL/P OLICY/08 DT.06.02.2008 and letter NO.TI/PSI/TRNPWR/POLICY/16/01 dated 28.10.2016 and TI/PSI/INSO IL/POLICY/19 dated 26.07.2019. With following characteristic requirements. 1. Lowest Cold Start energi zing Temperature: 0 Degree B0C (Zero Degree Celsius) 2. Flash Point: mini. 140 Degree Celsius 3.Pres ence of Oxidation inhibitor (DBPC-2, di tertiary butyl para cresol) content range: 0.25%-0.30% 4. Oxida tion Stability (a) Total acidity (Neutralization Value after oxidation): (max) 0.2mg KOH/g (b) Total sludg e after oxidation: (max) 0.05%. Note: RDSOs additional requirements to be tested in anyone NABL acc redited Laboratories and copy of report to be furnished to consignee by TPI along with their inspection report. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P04
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/01/2026 17:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 17900.00

Consignee Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 8820.00 Litre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100653 - (Transformer Oil) for 3 phase Locomotive )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections