Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Inhibited Mineral Insulating Transformer Oil
Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025
Deadline: 25 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114797652
Notice Ref. No.: 96255065
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
INHIBITED MINERAL INSULATING TRANSFORMER OIL AS PER IS: 335:2018 AND RAILWAYS R EQUIREMENT AS PER RDSO LETTER NO.TI/ PSI/ INSOIL/ POLICY/19/01-18 DATED 26.07.2019. MAKE/BRAND : SERVOELECTRA PLUS [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/02/2025 14:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/OHE/VPT, SR Tamil Nadu 2100.00 Litre
SSE/TRD/MDU, SR Tamil Nadu 2100.00 Litre
SSE/TRD/PDKT, SR Tamil Nadu 2100.00 Litre
SSE/TRD/SCT, SR Tamil Nadu 2100.00 Litre
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections