Tender for Inhibited Mineral Insulating Oil Confirming to Iec:60296 ...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inhibited Mineral Insulating Oil Confirming to Iec:60296 (Type-A) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80251036 | Ref ID: 126612964).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Inhibited Mineral Insulating Oil Confirming to Iec:60296 (Type-A)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126612964

Notice Ref. No.: 80251036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inhibited mineral insulating oil confirming to IEC:60296 (Type-A) [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : POL
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/09/2025 11:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 13/10/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 19910.00

Consignee
DIVISION STORES DEPOT
JODHPUR, NWR
Rajasthan 210.00 Litre
GENERAL STORES DEPOT
AJMER, NWR
Rajasthan 3150.00 Litre
LOCO STORE DEPOT BIKANER,
NWR
Rajasthan 420.00 Litre
WAGON STORES DEPOPT
AJMER, NWR
Rajasthan 4410.00 Litre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100653 - (Transformer Oil) for 3 phase Locomotive )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections