Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Inhibited Mineral Insulating Oil
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145936963
Notice Ref. No.: 38261339
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Inhibited Mineral Insulating Oil shall conforming to IS:335/2018 And Railways Requireme nt As Per RDSO Letter No. TV PSV INSOIL/ POLICY/19/01-18 DATED 26.07.2019 with additional require ments as under:- 1) Lowest Cold Start Energizing Temperature - 0 degree C; 2) Presence Of Oxidation I nhibitor (DBPC-2 6 Ditertiary Buty-Para-Cresol) Content Range -0.25%-0.30% 3) Oxidation Stability: (a) Total Acidity (Neutralization Value After Oxidation (Max) 0.2mg KOH/gm (b) Total Sludge After Oxidati on (max) 0.05% BY MASS. PACKING:- Pack [A} Transformer oil shall be supplied in new non-returnable quality Grade B type-I mild steel drums of 210 litres nominal capacity conforming to IS:1783 (Part II)/8 8 with Amdt No. 1. The drums shall be got pre-inspected before filling. Alternatively ISI marked drums will be acceptable without pre-inspection. Drg/Specification:-SPEC. NO IS:335(2018) Railways requirem ent as per RDSO letter no. TUPSI/INSOIL/POLICY/19 dt-26.07.2019. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 10:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DEMU/SEE, ECR Bihar 1000.00 Litre
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections