Tender for Inhibited Mineral Insulating Oil

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inhibited Mineral Insulating Oil in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01251238 | Ref ID: 139268945).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Inhibited Mineral Insulating Oil

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139268945

Notice Ref. No.: 01251238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INHIBITED MINERAL INSULATING OIL AS PER TYPE -II TRANSFORMER OIL OF IS 335: 2018 AND RAILWAY'S REQUIREMENT AS PER RDSO LETTER NO. TI/PSI/INSOIL/POLICY/19, DATED: 26.07.201 9 WITH THE FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL CHARACTERISTICS REQUIREMENTS:- A) LOWEST COLD START EN ERGIZING TEMPERATURE : 0 DEGREE CENTIGRADE; B) PRESENCE OF OXIDATION INHIBITER (DBPC-2, 6 DITERTIARY-BUTYL-PARA-CRESOL) : RANGE 0.25% TO 0.30%, C) Flash Point : Min, 140 DEGREE CENTIGRADE, D) OXIDATION STABILITY :- (a) TOTAL ACIDITY (NEUTRALISATION VALUE AFTER OXIDATI ON) : MAX, 0.2mg KOH/g (b) TOTAL SLUDGE AFTER OXIDATION : Max, 0.05%, BY MASS PACKING :- Pac k {A} Transformer oil shall be supplied in new non-returnable quality Grade B, type-I mild steel drums of 210 liters nominal capacity conforming to IS:1783 (Part II)/88 with Amdt No. 1. The drums shall be g ot pre-inspected before filling. Alternatively ISI marked drums will be acceptable without pre-inspectio n. Specification :- BIS of IS 335/2018 AND RAILWAY'S REQUIREMENT AS PER RDSO LETTER NO.TI/PSI/INSOIL/POLICY/19 DATED : 26/07/2019. ( Warranty Period : Upto 30 months from the date of supply). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 12:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Depot/RWP, RWP Bihar 3010.00 Litre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections