Tender for Inherent Flame Retardant (Ifr) Coverall, Qty: 755

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inherent Flame Retardant (Ifr) Coverall, Qty: 755 in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7279156 | Ref ID: 136504568).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Inherent Flame Retardant (Ifr) Coverall, Qty: 755

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136504568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7279156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inherent Flame Retardant (IFR) Coverall
Quantity Required: 755
Start Date: 24-02-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue Purpose (Protective Coveralls), Welding Cable ISI Marked To IS 9857 (V2), Net Mosquito (Flame Retardant) (IAF), Net Mosquito Round Mesh Polyester Flame Retardant (JSS)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections