Tender for Inherent Fire-Retardant (Ifr) Suits, Qty: 1177

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inherent Fire-Retardant (Ifr) Suits, Qty: 1177 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6516678 | Ref ID: 123629146).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Inherent Fire-Retardant (Ifr) Suits, Qty: 1177

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123629146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6516678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inherent Fire-Retardant (IFR) Suits
Quantity Required: 1177
Start Date: 31-07-2025 11:40 AM
End Date: 28-08-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue Purpose (Protective Coveralls), Fire Retardant Tarpaulin, Light Weight Structural Fire Fighting Suits (DRDO), Fire Retardant paint, Fire Retardant Coat, Fire Proximity Suit (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections