Tender for Ingots A1 shade, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ingots A1 shade, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013257 | Ref ID: 133274158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11786.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Lab Ceramic Material, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Lab Ceramic Material, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ingots A1 shade, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133274158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11786

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material specific to VITA pressable ceramic system machine
BOQ Title: Dental Lab Ceramic Material, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2)
Item Title: Ingots A1 shade
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-01-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11786
BOQ Title: Dental Lab Ceramic Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshahar)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections