Tender for Ingot Babbit Metal, Qty: 820

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ingot Babbit Metal, Qty: 820 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881130 | Ref ID: 147073958).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tin Ingots conforming to IS 26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tin Ingots conforming to IS 26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ingot Babbit Metal, Qty: 820

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147073958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INGOT BABBIT METAL
BOQ Title: Tin Ingots conforming to IS 26
Quantity Required: 820
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper (in the form of refinery shapes) Conforming to IS 191, Metal Storage Cabinet, Metal Putty, Calcium Metal, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Metal Pole, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Metal Beds (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections