Tender for Ingot, 15.5-16.5%, Copper- Tin Alloy, Qty: 40

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ingot, 15.5-16.5%, Copper- Tin Alloy, Qty: 40 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6431716 | Ref ID: 122532561). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cast Copper Alloy Traps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cast Copper Alloy Traps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ingot, 15.5-16.5%, Copper- Tin Alloy, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122532561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6431716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INGOT, 15.5-16.5%, COPPER- TIN ALLOY
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 11-07-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
GeMARPTS Searched: tin mesh aluminium alloy, Sofas (V2), Cast Copper Alloy Traps, Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil, Alluminium Alloy Ingots, Copper (In the Form of Refinery Shapes) ISI marked to IS 191, Copper and Copper Alloy Rods and Sections (Other than Forging Stock), Tin Ingots as per IS 26, T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections