Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Ingersoll Rand 1' Cordless
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025
Deadline: 27 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113061085
Notice Ref. No.: LH246425B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ingersoll rand 1' cordless Impact tool square drive 1' Voltage 2x20V, Battery BL2022(5.0 Ah), Nut Busting Torque 4000 Nm, M ax. Fastening Torque 3000 Nm, Max. Rev torque:3000 Nm, Blows per Min: 1170, Free Speed 890 RPM, Weight(W/O battery):11.7 kgs BL2022 - Lithium-ion Battery pack:5.0 Ahr Voltage 20 V, universal battery charger BC1121-AP2 (tool-1 No. Battery-2 nos. and charger-1 no.) Extra Lit hium -ion Battery- 2 Nos. make: Ingersoll, Bosch, Makita and Devalt. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2025 10:09
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ER/LGD, SCR Telangana 2.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections