Tender for Infusion Set, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEPARTMENT OF BORDER MANAGEMENT, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infusion Set, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883389 | Ref ID: 146724665).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Roll, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Roll, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Infusion Set, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146724665

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INFUSION SET
BOQ Title: Cotton Roll, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468
Item Title: Infusion Set
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: COTTON ROLL
GeMARPTS Searched: Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 2) Searched String: INJ HITEK 10 ML rdESAT-6 and rCFP-10 Injection, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Lactulose Oral Liquid, La...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections