Tender for Infusion Set for IV Fluids, Qty: 525 No, (BOQ Item #38)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infusion Set for IV Fluids, Qty: 525 No, (BOQ Item #38) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6351373 | Ref ID: 121330254).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Infusion Set for IV Fluids, Qty: 525 No, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121330254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6351373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Infusion Set for IV Fluids
BOQ Title: Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Infusion Set for IV Fluids
Item Quantity: 525
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-06-2025 1:25 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Capsule, Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2) Searched String: H-Pylori Kit(Amoxicillin +Tinidazole +Omeprazole) Point of Care Rapid Test Kits (V2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits Searched String: lispro junior Foldable Wheelchair (Junior), Dyslexia Screening Test-Junior India Kit (DST-J India), plas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections