Tender for Infusion Set for IV Fluids, Qty: 2500 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infusion Set for IV Fluids, Qty: 2500 Nos, (BOQ Item #64) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7645389 | Ref ID: 143260478).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Related Medical Stores, Surgical Dissectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Related Medical Stores, Surgical Dissectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Infusion Set for IV Fluids, Qty: 2500 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143260478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7645389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Infusion Set for IV Fluids
BOQ Title: Surgical Related Medical Stores, Surgical Dissectors
Item Title: Infusion Set for IV Fluids
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2026 9:54 AM
End Date: 23-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL RELATED MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ultrasound jelly bottle of 250 g Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Jelly-IS 1448, Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics (V3) Conforming to IS 7903, Glycine, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Barium Hydroxide Searched String: Serum Albumin 20p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections