Tender for Infusion Set with Filter, Pore Size of Maximum 15 Microns...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infusion Set with Filter, Pore Size of Maximum 15 Microns. Spec: Fluid Administration System with Air Stop (To Prevent Air Embolism) and Prime Stop (To Prevent Fluid Spillage) with Integrated Back Che... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22255902 | Ref ID: 132645890).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Infusion Set with Filter, Pore Size of Maximum 15 Microns. Spec: Fluid Administration System with Air Stop (To Prevent Air Embolism) and Prime Stop (To Prevent Fluid Spillage) with Integrated Back Che...

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132645890

Notice Ref. No.: 22255902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infusion Set with Filter, pore size of maximum 15 microns. Spec: Fluid Administration System with Air Stop (to prevent air embolism) and Prime Stop (to prevent fluid spillage) with integrated Back Check Valve (to prevent blood backflow in Air vent', tubing), Bacterial retention transparent spike, Transparent Drip Chamber, 15 micron Fluid Filter in the chamber, Medical Grade DEHP & latex free transparent kink free tubing with luer lock
Infusion Set with Filter, pore size of maximum 15 microns. Spec: Fluid Administration System with Air Stop (to prevent air embolism) and Prime Stop (to prevent fluid spillage) with integrated Back Chec k Valve (to prevent blood backflow in Air vent', tubing), Bacterial retention transparent spike, Transparent D rip Chamber, 15 micron Fluid Filter in the chamber, Medical Grade DEHP & latex free transparent kink free t ubing with luer lock.[AI(2025-26), Item Code-No.-S51014, SL no, 12] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2025 11:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CMS/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 6200.00 Numbers
CMS/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 8000.00 Numbers
CMS/LLH, ER West Bengal 4400.00 Numbers
MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 28100.00 Numbers
MS/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 3000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections