Tender for Infusion Pump, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infusion Pump, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751841 | Ref ID: 127498159). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bsu Day Care Centre, Syringe Infusion Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bsu Day Care Centre, Syringe Infusion Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Infusion Pump, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127498159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Infusion Pump
BOQ Title: Bsu Day Care Centre, Syringe Infusion Pump
Item Title: Infusion Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-10-2025 7:13 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000
BOQ Title: BSU DAY CARE CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Pump as per IS 5120, Pressure Infusion Bag, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Searched String: Multi Channel Monitor High End Multipara Monitor (V2), Multipara Monitor - Low End, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, High End Multipara Monitor, Hol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections