Tender for Infringement Removal and Associated Activity in Relation ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infringement Removal and Associated Activity in Relation to Engineering Work from Murarai to Barharwa 3Rd Line and Pakur Gumani 4Th Line and Replacement of Existing Panel Interlocking to New Location.... in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SANDT-CON-SDAH-03-2025 | Ref ID: 130567040). The estimated tender value is ₹ 459912285.55, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2449600.00.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Infringement Removal and Associated Activity in Relation to Engineering Work from Murarai to Barharwa 3Rd Line and Pakur Gumani 4Th Line and Replacement of Existing Panel Interlocking to New Location....

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130567040

Notice Ref. No.: SANDT-CON-SDAH-03-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 459912285.55

Tender EMD: ₹ 2449600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infringement removal and associated activity in relation to Engineering work from Murarai to Barharwa 3rd line and Pakur Gumani 4th Line and Replacement of existing panel Interlocking to new location clear of infringement by commissioning of Electronic Interlocking without yard alteration with future provision of alteration for 3rd and 4th Line at Bansloi Bridge and Kotalpukur stations in connection with Murarai-Barharwa 3rd line and 48.9 km section) & Pakur to Gumani 4th line (18.48 Km) in Howrah and Malda Division of Eastern Railway.
Design, manufacture and supply of Electronic Interlocking (EI) system (Two stations- Bansloi Bridge and Kotal pukur) complete with architecture of EI..................... ...................................... ........................(d)Supply of Instruments and Tool Kitsrequired for Trouble Shooting and repairof hardware and software for EI systemshould be supplied for stations asrecommended by OEM. - Break- upof cards are not to be submitted as perlatest guidelines of Railway Board. Complete description of schedule is available at Pt. 4.3 of Special Condition of Contracts of tender Documents. For Station with routes less than 50 routes 02 02 2.00 Per IBH/LC/STN/Auto section 596262.00 1192524.00 AT Par 1192524.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 459912285.55
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CSTE/CON
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/11/2025 14:02
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2449600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections