Tender for Infrastructure Renovation Work (Component-2) Under Pm-Ush...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Infrastructure Renovation Work (Component-2) Under Pm-Usha Scheme (1) Renovation, Upgradation & Extension Of University Health Centre (2) Decarbonization And Environmental Protection And Green Campus... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7579458 | Ref ID: 130425311). The estimated tender value is ₹ 79398443.81, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1191000.00.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Infrastructure Renovation Work (Component-2) Under Pm-Usha Scheme (1) Renovation, Upgradation & Extension Of University Health Centre (2) Decarbonization And Environmental Protection And Green Campus... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Infrastructure Renovation Work (Component-2) Under Pm-Usha Scheme (1) Renovation, Upgradation & Extension Of University Health Centre (2) Decarbonization And Environmental Protection And Green Campus... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Infrastructure Renovation Work (Component-2) Under Pm-Usha Scheme (1) Renovation, Upgradation & Extension Of University Health Centre (2) Decarbonization And Environmental Protection And Green Campus...

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130425311

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2025-26/BD/WORK_INDENT28955

Tender Value: ₹ 79398443.81

Tender EMD: ₹ 1191000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Infrastructure Renovation Work (Component-2) Under Pm-Usha Scheme (1) Renovation, Upgradation & Extension Of University Health Centre (2) Decarbonization And Environmental Protection And Green Campus (3) Renovation And Upgradation Of Museums At Geology, Zoology & Kannada Dept At Jnana Bharathi Campus, Bangalore University, Bengaluru
Category: WORKS
EMD: 1191000.00
Est Amt: 79398443.81
Tender Fees: 5000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections